State ExamsLatest Jobs
Trending

DMRC 2020 Results out. Cut-off and post wise result list now available on official website

DMRC 2020 Results out

DMRC 2020 Result declared for JE/AM/Maintainer/CRA. Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited has announced the results of DMRC recruitment 2020 for 1493 vacancies for various posts.

You can go through the results, which is available on the website. For direct link, CLICK HERE

DMRC CBT exam was held from 17th February 2020 to 26th February. A total of 2,28,642 candidates appeared for the posts of Customer Relations Assistant (CRA), Junior Engineer (JE), Assistant Manager (AM), Maintainer, Train Operator, Account Assistant, Station Controller, Stenographer and Officer Assistant.

You can check for the cut-off in the DMRC exam in this article. Moreover, Candidates who have been declared as passed in the exam will now have to appear for the Document Verification OR Group Discussion OR Interview OR Medical Examination to get shortlisted for the final merit list. The merit list will be prepared on the basis of candidates’ performance in this final stage. The schedule of this phase will be sent on the registered E-mail IDs or the Mobile Numbers of the candidates.

POSTTOTAL NO. OF CANDIDATES WHO TOOK THE TESTNO. OF CANDIDATES WHO PASSED THE TEST
JE Electrical999526
JE Electronics1092166
JE Civil16380
JE Environment4328
JE Stores14195
JE Electrical- Contract3736
JE Electronics- Contract2173
JE Civil- Contract3949
Assistant Programmer- Contract14
Architect Assistant- Contract333
Assistant CC- Contract138
AM Electrical516848
AM S&T519327
AM Civil544436
AM Operations484527
AM Architect8269
AM Traffic1513
AM Stores174312
AM Finance2014
AM Legal3999
AM Electrical1393
AM S&T152251
AM IT29721
AM Civil3823219
AM Finance112
Fire Inspector224
Architect Assistant6714
Assistant Programmer740
Legal Assistant12215
DMRC CRA72324
Accounts Assistant3937
Store Assistant671
Assistant/ CC468
Office Assistant1759
Stenographer265
Maintainer Electrician53305
Maintainer Electronic Mechanic5906
Maintainer- Fitter7798

The candidates qualifying in this exam will now be called for the next phase, the details of which will be mailed separately to all candidates. Candidates are advised to visit the official website for further details on this,

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Cut-Off marks are mentioned as under: The DMRC has released separate cut off marks for each post and each category.

CATEGORYJE

Electrical

JE ElectronicsJE EnvironmentJE

Store

General62.50160.05349.34461.148
Economically Weaker Section (EWS)58.13255.023
Other Backward Class59.63448.85467.244
Scheduled Class47.32152.25046.492
Scheduled Tribe54.58237.525
Ex-Servicemen (General)44.37545.374

 


Join Our Facebook Group For All Latest Update


Like Our Facebook Page


Join Our Study Group On Telegram


Join Our Youtube Study Channel

Khushboo Chauhan

Hi, I am Khushboo. Engineer by profession and writer by heart. I love drafting words creatively. I write research based articles on academics, current news. I hold a special inclination towards poetry.

Leave a Reply

Close